freakcamp.net

Enter your Email Address to join our Mailing List

25.01. 2014

2krazy - January 2014 Mix

back again …. .

01. LokiboiPaumes
02. Tanka – Salwa (Bob Citrus Remix) // Hot N Heavy
03. Komon & Appleblim – Glimmer // Aus Music
04. DJ Haus – Addicted 2 Houz // Hot Haus
05. LAS – Rave-O-Lution // Signal Life
06. Morcee – Its You // Four40
07. Dirtytwo – Waisted // Local Talk
08. Chromatic ft. Tali – Drumma (Bassline Edit) // Symbols
09. Groove Chronicles – Stonecold // DPR
10. Fil Lavin – Good Love // Luv Bug
11. Majora – Questionable Logic // Hot N Heavy
12. Cropper – Forever // BlahBlahBlah
13. Ben Mono – Dont Tell (Dub) // Strictly Rhythm
14. Ramsey & Fen – Love Bug (R.a.F Club Dub) // Bug Rec.
15. Pete Graham, Marc Spencer & Chris Lorenzo – Who Dat // Food
16. Cera Alba – Now Is the Time // Domino Effect
17. Sunship ft. Warrior Queen – Almighty Father // Casual Rec.
18. El-B vs Solo – Shorty (Solo Steppa Mix) // Ghost
19. KMA – The Original Fear // KMA

https://soundcloud.com/2krazy/2krazy-january-2014-mix

http://www.mixcloud.com/2krazy/2krazy-january-2014-mix/

http://www.play.fm/recording/2krazyjanuary2014remix129520

Download >>>> HERE! <<<<

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Upcoming Gigs
No events coming up!
Post Archive

FREAK CAMP is a collective of DJs, producers, VJs and promoters who got together in late 2005 to start the first and foremost Dubstep and Dark Grime party in Berlin, Germany. The only focus of our efforts is always the music – we love the sound and are doing our part to form a lasting Dubstep scene in Berlin, one that will establish Berlin as a buzzing epicenter of output and activity for this kind of music. We try to make sure that when you come to a Freak Camp Session, you will feel the proper vibes of Dubstep which can only be delivered by a massive sound system with large amounts of unadulterated bass!!


Former guests at our sessions include:

2nd II None [Heavy Artillery // A.R.M.Y. // Midlands, UK], Aaron Spectre [Death$ucker / Rag & Bone // Berlin, DE], After Dark [Boka / Urban Grafitti, 3.5 // London, UK], Alex Deadmen [R8 Rec. // Sheffield, UK], Arkist [Applepips / Decarhythm // Bristol, UK], Ben Ufo [Hessle Audio // London, UK], Boxcutter [Planet Mu / HotFlush // Belfast, UK], Bunzero [Stainage / Sub.fm // Brussels, BE], Conquest [Deep Medi / Anti Social Ent. // London, UK], D-Man [Urban Graffiti // London, UK], D1 [Tempa // London, UK], DJ C [MashIt! / Shockout / XLR8R // Chicago, USA], DJ Pinch [Tectonic // Bristol, UK], Djunya [SMOG // Oakland, USA], Dutty Dubz [Disfigured Dubz // Offenbach, DE], El Rakkas [Dubsquare / Lo Dubs // Graz, AT], Elemental [Runtime / Hotflush / Destructive // London, UK], F [7even // Paris, FR], Forsaken [Soul Motive / Punchdrunk / Forecast // Bristol, UK], Geiom [Berkane Sol // Nottingham, UK], Headhunter [HENCH / Tempa // Bristol, UK], H.O.D. [Urban Graffiti // London, UK], Ike Release [M>O>S Recordings / Dream Machine // Chicago, USA], IZC [Dubsquare // Vienna, AT], Janoshi [Schattenelektronik // Berlin], Tricky D [Tricky Tunes // Berlin, DE], Kahn [Punch Drunk // Bristol, UK], Kastor [Untitled / Bambu / Bamdub // Antwerp, BE], Kid Kameleon [Riddim Method // San Francisco, USA], Komonazmuk [HENCH / Mode / Tempa // Bristol, UK], L-Wiz [All Out Dubstep / Dub Police // Stockholm, SE], Martyn [3024 / Revolve:r / Tempa // NL], Matt Shadetek [Shadetek // NYC, USA], N-Type [Wheel & Deal / RinseFM // London, UK], Neurosis Orchestra [Sozialistischer Plattenbau // Berlin, DE], Objekt [Kein Objekt // Berlin, DE], Pangaea [Hessle Audio // London, UK], Ramadanman [Hessle Audio // Leeds, UK], Reso [Civil Music / Dub Police / Urban Graffiti / Exceptional // London, UK], Ripley [Death$ucker // San Francisco, USA], Rogue Star [Urban Graffiti // London, UK], Rogue State [R8 Rec. // Sheffield, UK], Saviour [Stainage / Aeclektrick // Brussels, BE], ScanOne [Yellow Machines / Combat // London, UK], Scuba/Paul Rose [HotFlush // Berlin, DE], Sheen�[Berlin, DE],�Atomly [Atomiq // Chicago, USA], Simon Off [Dubsquare / disko 404 // Graz, AT], Slaughter Mob [Halo Beats // London, UK], Spoke [Dubmarine / Femmes with Fatal Breaks / Beatfreaks // Berlin], Stenchman [Heavy Load / Rottun / XS Dubs // Dover, UK], Subeena & Dot [Immigrant // London, UK], T.Williams [PMR / Local Action / Deep Teknologi // London, UK], Tanith [tanith,org // Berlin, DE], Tes La Rok [Noppa / Argon // Helsinki, FIN], The Lexxus [Turntablaze / Bassism // San Francisco, USA], The Subdivision [Paradise Lost / Mode // Milano, IT / Hawaii, USA], Threnody [UK Trends // London, UK], Throwing Snow [Local Action // London, UK], Timeblind [Crucial Systems //Berlin, DE], Vex�d [Planet Mu // Berlin, DE], Wedge [HENCH / SubFM // Bristol, UK], Western Synthetics [Sub Continental Dub // Sidney, AU], Whiteboi [HENCH, Mode // Bristol, UK], Youngsta [Tempa, RinseFM // London, UK] �among others�